Past Attendees

Here’s a listing of companies represented by past attendees:

3M
Accenture
Agribank
AgStar Financial Services, ACA
Allina
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.
Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
Anagram International
Animal Humane Society
Arizant Healthcare
Assurant
ATK
Bank Midwest
Bank of ND
Becker County
Best Buy Co, Inc.
Binary Tree, Inc.
Boston Scientific Corporation
Bremer Financial Services
BTD Manufacturing
CaringBridge
Capella University
Cargill, Incorporated
Carlson Companies, Inc.
Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Carver County
Cass County
Catholic Charities
CH Robinson Worldwide
Children’s Hospitals & Clinics
Citrix Systems
City of Blaine
City of Bloomington
City of Minneapolis Parks Board
Comcast
Connexus Energy
Cook County
Courage Center
Dakota County
Datacard Group
Delphax Technology Corporation
Deluxe Corporation
Despatch Industries
District Energy St. Paul Inc.
Donaldson Company, Inc.
Ecolab

Fabcon, Inc
General Mills Incorporated
Grace Church
Hallmark Business Connections
HB Fuller Company
HealthEast Care System
Healthland
HealthPartners
Human Services & Public Health Dept.
Hennepin County Medical Center
Hutchinson Technology
Intercomp Company Inc.
Itasca Community College
J&B Wholesale Group
Japs Olson
Johnson Brothers Liquor Company
Jostens, Inc.
Koch Companies
Kroll Ontrack
LarsonAllen LLP
Lawson Software
Lifetouch, Inc.
MA Mortenson Company
Maurices, Inc.
Medtox Laboratories
Medtronic, Inc.
Merrill Corporation
Metropolitan Airports Commission
Michael Foods Inc.
Midwest Rubber Service & Supply
Mille Lacs Band Govt.
Minnetronix
MN Medical Research Foundation
MN Army National Guard
MN Dept. of Transportation
MN Office of Enterprise Technologies
MN Public Utilities Commission
MN Twins Inc.
MNSCU
MoneyGram International
National Marrow Donor
ND Dept. Corrections & Rehabilitation
NorthMarq Capital
Olmsted Medical Center
Olsen Thielen & Company

Park Nicollet Health Services
Pearson
Piper Jaffray & Co.
Polaris Industries Inc.
Postal Credit Union
RBC Capital Markets Corporation
Red Lake Tribal Council
Red Wing Shoe
Ridgeview Medical Center
Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi
RSM McGladrey, Inc.
Ryerson
Sajan, Inc.
Scott County
Seagate Technology
South Country Health Alliance
St. Cloud Hospital
St. Cloud St University
Sterilmed Inc.
Stratford Fidelity
Stratis Health
Target
Taylor Corporation
TEKSystems
Tennant Company
The Dolan Company
Thomson Reuters
Tiller Corporation
Toro Company
Umbrella Systems
Unisys
UnitedHealth Group
U of Wisconsin-Madison
University of Minnesota
University of St. Thomas
Univita Health
US Bank
US Bankruptcy Court
US Dept. of Veteran Affairs
Walman Optical
Wells Fargo
Wolters Kluwer Financial Services
Wright County
Xcel Energy
Zurich North America

Here’s a listing of titles that have attended TechFuse (as submitted by attendees with duplications removed):

Account Administration Analyst
Application Delivery Manager
Application Developer
App Engineering Manager
Application Services Manager
Application Software Specialist
Architect
Asst Director of Client Services
Business Analyst
Business Applications Supervisor
Capacity Engineer
Capacity Manager
Chief Information Officer
Chief Technology Officer
Citrix Administrator
Client Device Analyst
Computer Support Manager
Computer Support Services Tier 2
Computing Services Lead
Corp Development Program
Customer Care
Customer Service Manager
Data Center Operator
Data Steward
Database Administrator
Database Developer
Database Manager
DBA
Delivery Program Manager
Desktop Admin
Desktop Support Specialist
Desktop Technician
Developer
Digitization/Automation
Director of Computer Support
Director of Network and Security
Director of Technology
Director, Information Systems
Engineering Analyst
Exchange Administrator
Exchange/SharePoint Admin
Executive Director of IS and R&D
Field Service Manager
GIS Specialist
Group Leader of Application Services
Help Desk Manager
Help Desk Support Specialist
Implementation Lead

Information Systems Technician
Intranet Specialist
Investment Systems Analyst
IS Administrator
IS Manager
IS Network Administrator
IS Specialist
IS System Consultant II
IT Administrative Coordinator
IT Business Analyst / SP Admin
IT Business Partner Supply Chain
IT Coordinator
IT Director
IT Field Service Senior Expert
IT Manager
IT Operations Manager
IT Security Engineer
IT Supervisor
IT Support Coordinator
IT Systems Engineer
ITS 2 Help Desk Technician
Lead Client Device Specialist
Lead Network Analyst
Level 2 tech support – SharePoint
Manager Application  Dev
Manager of Applications Development
Manager of Online Services
MS Office Migration Project Manager
Network Administrator
Network Director
Network Manager
Network Operations
Network Services Supervisor
PC Analyst
Planning Director
PMO Director
President
Principal Applications Analyst
Problem Manager
Program Manager
Programmer
Project Designer

Project Manager
Purchasing Director
QA Analyst
Quality Improvement Manager
Release Readiness Manager
Risk Manager
Senior BA/PM
Senior Business Analyst
Senior Developer
Senior Engineer
Senior Finance Systems Analyst
Senior IT Manager
Senior Media Planner
Senior Network Engineer
Senior Project Manager IT
Senior Systems Administrator
Senior Systems Analyst
Senior Technical User Support Analyst
Senior Web Administrator
Server/Admin Manager
Service Desk Administrator
Service Desk Analyst
SharePoint Admin
Software Analyst
Software Engineer
Supply Chain Systems Dev Manager
Support Manager
System Administrator
System Analyst III
Technical Analyst/City Web Master
Technical Coordinator
Technical Services Supervisor
Technical Support Team Supervisor
Technology Administrator
Technology and Facilities Manager
Technology Coordinator
VP of BA
VP Information and Operations Director
VP of Technology
VP of Technology & Information Manager
Website Administrator
Windows System Manager
Windows Server Specialist